History for 2017 May 11th to May 13th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: QW Timing QW Timing - Contractor License 5/14/2017
NJCAA Div. III Nationals - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017
Howard Community College
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
Meet: % 12.11 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 12.19 2.6 10
2 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 12.31 2.6 8
3 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 12.32 2.6 6
4 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 12.54 2.6 5
5 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 12.57 2.6 4
6 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 12.93 2.6 3
7 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 12.98 2.6 2
8 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 13.04 2.6 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
Meet: % 10.50 1998 Dwayne McClary, Erie Community College
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 10.76 3.2 10
2 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 10.83 3.2 8
3 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 10.94 3.2 6
4 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 10.98 3.2 5 10.973
5 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 10.98 3.2 4 10.974
6 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 10.99 3.2 3
7 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 11.01 3.2 2
8 Nixon, David CC of Philadelphia 11.37 3.2 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
Meet: % 24.49 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 24.81 1.2 10
2 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 25.38 1.2 8
3 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 25.45 1.2 6
4 Philippe, Sabrina Nassau CC 25.83 1.2 5
5 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 26.04 1.2 4
6 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 26.13 1.2 3
7 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 26.51 1.2 2
8 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 26.75 1.2 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
Meet: % 21.20 2005 Philippe Derosier, Howard Community College
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 21.35 3.5 10
2 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 21.41 3.5 8
3 Thorpe, Rogike Kingsborough CC 22.06 3.5 6
4 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 22.14 3.5 5
5 Thompson, Joshua Onondaga CC 22.41 3.5 4
6 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 22.50 3.5 3
7 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 22.87 3.5 2
8 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 22.95 3.5 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: % 57.22 2015 Ashley Dolgoff, Howard CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 59.70 10
2 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 1:00.54 8
3 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 1:01.13 6
4 Lenox, Allison CC Rhode Island 1:02.19 5
5 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:02.84 4
6 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 1:04.73 3
7 Gerard, Frantszia Nassau CC 1:04.75 2
8 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 1:11.20 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: % 47.30 2013 Jahil Petgrave, Howard Community College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 49.01 10
2 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 49.10 8
3 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 50.07 6
4 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 50.27 5
5 Wilson, Ari Prince George's CC 50.60 4
6 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 51.11 3
7 James, Miles Finger Lakes CC 52.26 2
8 Barreto, Eddie Roxbury CC 52.28 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 2:17.13 2012 Ashley Arnaud, Bronx CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 2:18.87 10
2 Barajas, Dianne Harper College 2:20.47 8
3 Gutt, Ali Harper College 2:26.82 6
4 Cook, Natalie Harper College 2:28.78 5
5 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 2:32.13 4
6 Peck, Carolyn Mohawk Valley CC 2:32.17 3
7 Hunsucker, Jessica Suffolk CC 2:33.41 2
8 Turlik, Kate Rose Montgomery College 2:33.68 1
9 MacNeal, Sondra Thaddeus Stevens 2:46.69
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 1:50.46 1999 Lubert Lewis, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 1:58.43 10
2 Long, Ernest Montgomery College 1:59.65 8
3 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 1:59.78 6
4 Andjalepou, Christy Prince George's CC 2:00.93 5
5 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough CC 2:01.13 4
6 Figueroa, Cristian CC Rhode Island 2:02.74 3
7 Warchol, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 2:06.06 2
8 Burdick, Kenneth Mohawk Valley CC 2:07.39 1
9 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 2:07.63
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 4:49.57 2015 Stephanie Boucher, Mohawk Valley CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Barajas, Dianne Harper College 4:54.60 10
2 Gutt, Ali Harper College 5:06.75 8
3 Cook, Natalie Harper College 5:18.32 6
4 Conca, Justine Bergen CC 5:25.21 5
5 Vasquez, Nancy Nassau CC 5:26.43 4
6 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 5:27.58 3
7 Heaney, Cameron Fashion Inst 5:31.30 2
8 Rosas, Brenda Howard CC 5:35.29 1
9 George, Krystina Fashion Inst 6:31.40
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 3:55.99 2012 Robert Allen, CC of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Warchol, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 4:10.67 10
2 Caruso, Jake RC - Gloucester CC 4:12.14 8
3 Long, Ernest Montgomery College 4:13.05 6
4 Wilson, Ilya Suffolk CC 4:15.87 5
5 Ziolkowski, Ryan Harper College 4:16.26 4
6 Mazzei, Mike Middlesex CC 4:16.43 3
7 Kennedy, James RC - Gloucester CC 4:17.20 2
8 Clocker, Ryan Howard CC 4:17.23 1
9 Evans, Ryan Suffolk CC 4:19.91
10 Young, Corey Howard CC 4:21.37
11 Sheerin, Eamon Nassau CC 4:22.38
12 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough CC 4:38.18
13 Duval, Carlens Kingsborough CC 4:39.66
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 18:12.81 2012 Savannah Boucher, Mohawk Valley CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bernier, Chyanna Herkimer County CC 19:15.41 10
2 Bogucki, Breanna Harper College 19:50.97 8
3 Niland, Margret Howard CC 20:16.14 6
4 Conca, Justine Bergen CC 20:26.47 5
5 Rosas, Brenda Howard CC 20:56.29 4
6 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 21:11.20 3
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 15:04.42 2012 Pablo Ramirez, Harper College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chillo, Paul Kingsborough CC 16:04.94 10
2 Fernandez, Anthony Suffolk CC 16:09.86 8
3 Caruso, Jake RC - Gloucester CC 16:14.89 6
4 Yerow, Abshir Onondaga CC 16:23.70 5
5 Williams, Scott Harper College 16:24.27 4
6 Ambruso, Alec Mohawk Valley CC 16:27.48 3
7 Douglas, Robert Alan Harper College 16:36.70 2
8 Mighty, Dandre Kingsborough CC 16:40.98 1
9 Kennedy, James RC - Gloucester CC 16:41.00
10 Swiech, Joseph Harper College 16:50.33
11 Prado, Alan Triton College 17:01.66
12 Clocker, Ryan Howard CC 17:04.73
13 McGillick, Connor Bergen CC 17:16.89
14 Holmes, Kyle Herkimer County CC 17:31.31
15 Varca, Joseph Suffolk CC 17:42.68
16 Loughman, Christopher Bergen CC 18:06.19
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: % 1:02.85 1999 Melisssa Houghton, Erie CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 1:07.65 10
2 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 1:09.61 8
3 DeRosa, Jacquelyn Suffolk CC 1:10.78 6
4 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 1:12.24 5
5 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 1:12.44 4
6 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:12.47 3
7 Rathon, Mallory Kingsborough CC 1:19.53 2
8 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 1:19.84 1
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: % 51.85 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 54.88 10
2 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 55.23 8
3 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 57.65 6
4 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 58.02 5
5 Legg, Joshua RC - Gloucester CC 58.15 4
6 Tierney, James Sullivan County CC 58.72 3
7 Williams, Anthony Triton College 59.89 2
8 Robinson, Lincoln CC Rhode Island 1:01.62 1
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
Meet: % 9:28.34 2011 Ozzie Huerta, Gloucester County Colleg
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Caruso, Jake RC - Gloucester CC 9:56.52 10
2 Wilson, Ilya Suffolk CC 10:02.87 8
3 Fernandez, Anthony Suffolk CC 10:03.27 6
4 Chillo, Paul Kingsborough CC 10:07.22 5
5 Ziolkowski, Ryan Harper College 10:17.96 4
6 Kennedy, James RC - Gloucester CC 10:23.56 3
7 Prado, Alan Triton College 10:23.85 2
8 Bailey, Jake Finger Lakes CC 10:30.82 1
9 Corney, Dakota Mohawk Valley CC 10:38.77
10 Holmes, Kyle Herkimer County CC 10:57.39
11 Torney, Andrew RC - Gloucester CC 11:02.46
12 Jones, Ji-Aire Kingsborough CC 11:13.45
13 Rawson, Brandon Herkimer County CC 11:14.40
-- Moreira, David Queensborough CC DNF
Event 17 Women High Jump
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 1.69m 2012 Tiyi Boone, SUNY- Delhi
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Wangenstein, Lauren Suffolk CC 1.49m 4-10.50 10
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P O O XXX
2 Cruz, Bethany Suffolk CC J1.49m 4-10.50 8
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P O XO XXX
3 Sherry, Courtney Mohawk Valley CC 1.44m 4-08.75 6
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O O XXP X
-- Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC NH
1.34
XXX
-- Buerer, Bobbie Harper College NH
1.34
XXX
-- Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC NH
1.34
XXX
Event 18 Men High Jump
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 2.10m 2013 Darius Bell, Howard Community College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Briggs, Malik Herkimer County CC 1.98m 6-06.00 10
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04
P P O XO O XXX
2 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 1.93m 6-04.00 8
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O XO O XXX
3 James, Michael Hostos CC J1.93m 6-04.00 6
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XO XO XXX
4 Hines, Andrew Onondaga CC 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
5 Khan, Hyyaan Harper College 1.83m 6-00.00 4
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XXX
6 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC J1.83m 6-00.00 3
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO XXX
7 Polynice, Julian Massasoit CC 1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.78 1.83
O XXX
-- Johnson, Martin Suffolk CC NH
1.78
XXX
-- Mickles, Jalen RC - Gloucester CC NH
1.78
XXX
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 3.21m 2013 Maddesen Weekes, SUNY - Delhi
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Calupad, Camille Bergen CC 2.81m 9-02.50 10
2.46 2.56 2.66 2.71 2.76 2.81 2.86
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Grupp, Rachel Suffolk CC 2.46m 8-00.75 8
2.36 2.46 2.56
O XO XXX
3 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 1.86m 6-01.25 6
1.71 1.86 2.01
O O XXX
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 4.96m 2004 Kurt Dunn, Alfred State College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Alvarez, Gustavo Triton College 4.28m 14-00.50 10
3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38
O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Wos, Bobby Harper College J4.28m 14-00.50 8
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38
XO P O XO XXO O XO XXO XXX
3 Cruz, Georgino Suffolk CC 4.18m 13-08.50 6
3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28
O XO O O XO XXX
4 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 4.08m 13-04.50 5
4.08 4.18
O XXX
5 Ellefson, Eric Harper College 3.88m 12-08.75 4
3.73 3.88 3.98
O O XXX
-- Kim, Dan Harper College NH
3.43
XXX
-- Rinnier, Dylan RC - Gloucester CC NH
3.43
XXX
Event 21 Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: % 5.80m 2003 Stacey Egbert, Mohawk Valley CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 5.34m 4.5 17-06.25 10
5.14m(3.9) 5.34m(4.5) 5.27m(0.6) 4.97m(1.5) FOUL(4.1) 5.29m(3.2)
2 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 5.28m 6.2 17-04.00 8
4.71m(1.1) 5.28m(6.2) 4.78m(5.5) 4.86m(5.0) 5.12m(2.6) FOUL(3.4)
3 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 5.15m 3.5 16-10.75 6
4.99m(3.1) 4.94m(4.6) 4.82m(3.7) 5.00m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(3.5)
4 Peart, Ashley Nassau CC 4.87m 2.6 15-11.75 5
FOUL(3.4) 4.87m(2.6) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.9) FOUL(3.8) 4.76m(4.5)
5 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 4.81m 1.0 15-09.50 4
FOUL(2.0) 4.81m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 DeRosa, Jacquelyn Suffolk CC 4.79m 2.6 15-08.75 3
4.79m(2.6) 4.41m(4.8) 4.56m(5.6) 4.27m(8.3) 4.00m(0.7) 4.23m(4.9)
7 Williams, Kaylah Suffolk CC 4.75m 1.1 15-07.00 2
4.20m(3.7) 4.43m(0.9) 4.75m(1.1) 4.50m(2.3) 4.42m(5.5) 4.71m(3.0)
8 Wilson, Ashley Prince George's CC 4.71m 4.4 15-05.50 1
4.64m(+0.0) 4.71m(4.4) 4.48m(4.8) 4.66m(5.5) 4.45m(3.7) FOUL(5.1)
9 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 4.44m 1.1 14-07.00
4.37m(2.4) 4.17m(2.8) 4.44m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 4.29m(4.1)
10 Cottle, Shermire CC of Philadelphia 4.43m 1.1 14-06.50
3.75m(1.5) 4.25m(3.4) 4.43m(1.1)
11 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 4.33m 4.4 14-02.50
4.33m(4.4) FOUL(1.9) 4.01m(5.5)
12 Gray, Shenieka Mohawk Valley CC 4.20m 5.4 13-09.50
4.07m(2.8) 4.20m(5.4) 3.84m(5.5)
-- Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS
Event 22 Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: % 7.69m 2013 Wendall Williams, Herkimer County Communit
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 6
6.47m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) FOUL 6.40m(NWI)
2 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 6.46m NWI 21-02.50 4
6.46m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) FOUL 5.92m(NWI) FOUL PASS
3 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 1
6.22m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) PASS FOUL
4 Zeller-Fing, Maxwell Howard CC 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
6.17m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
5 Briggs, Malik Herkimer County CC 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
FOUL 4.89m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)
6 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
5.66m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)
7 Brown, Germain Sullivan County CC 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
8 James, Michael Hostos CC 5.80m NWI 19-00.50
5.80m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
9 Polynice, Julian Massasoit CC 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m(NWI) FOUL
10 Mahmood, Syed Bergen CC 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Hines, Andrew Onondaga CC 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 10
6.44m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
2 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 8
6.43m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
3 Brown, Keyshawn Harper College 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 5
6.17m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI)
4 Linster, Joshua Nassau CC 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 3
6.37m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
5 Mickles, Jalen RC - Gloucester CC 6.41m NWI 21-00.50 2
FOUL 6.38m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL 6.34m(NWI)
6 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 6.21m NWI 20-04.50
FOUL 6.12m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI)
7 Wierzba, Mateusz Bergen CC 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
5.73m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)
8 Tolentino, Justin Harper College 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
5.64m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI)
9 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.49m(NWI) FOUL 5.36m(NWI)
================================================================================================
Meet: % 7.69m 2013 Wendall Williams, Herkimer County Communit
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Andrew Onondaga CC 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 10
6.44m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
2 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 8
6.43m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
3 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 6
6.47m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) FOUL 6.40m(NWI)
4 Brown, Keyshawn Harper College 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 5
6.17m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI)
5 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 6.46m NWI 21-02.50 4
6.46m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) FOUL 5.92m(NWI) FOUL PASS
6 Linster, Joshua Nassau CC 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 3
6.37m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
7 Mickles, Jalen RC - Gloucester CC 6.41m NWI 21-00.50 2
FOUL 6.38m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL 6.34m(NWI)
8 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 1
6.22m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) PASS FOUL
9 Zeller-Fing, Maxwell Howard CC 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
6.17m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
10 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 6.21m NWI 20-04.50
FOUL 6.12m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI)
11 Briggs, Malik Herkimer County CC 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
FOUL 4.89m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)
12 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
5.66m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)
13 Wierzba, Mateusz Bergen CC 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
5.73m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)
14 Brown, Germain Sullivan County CC 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
15 James, Michael Hostos CC 5.80m NWI 19-00.50
5.80m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
16 Tolentino, Justin Harper College 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
5.64m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI)
17 Polynice, Julian Massasoit CC 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m(NWI) FOUL
18 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.49m(NWI) FOUL 5.36m(NWI)
19 Mahmood, Syed Bergen CC 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)
Event 23 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: % 11.78m 2003 Sherise Green, Howard CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Lenox, Allison CC Rhode Island 10.21m +0.0 33-06.00 10
9.72m(1.3) 9.54m(+0.0) 9.80m(2.4) 10.00m(3.2) 9.98m(3.5) 10.21m(+0.0)
2 Williams, Kaylah Suffolk CC 10.20m +0.0 33-05.75 8
FOUL(+0.0) 10.02m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 10.07m(0.5) 9.85m(3.2) 10.20m(+0.0)
3 Wilson, Ashley Prince George's CC 10.18m 0.1 33-04.75 6
9.54m(9.9) 10.18m(0.1) 10.16m(0.4) 9.85m(+0.0) 9.79m(2.0) 10.02m(+0.0)
4 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 10.06m 0.4 33-00.25 5
9.44m(9.9) 9.38m(4.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.7) 9.62m(1.1) 10.06m(0.4)
5 Peart, Ashley Nassau CC 10.01m +0.0 32-10.25 4
9.71m(+0.0) 9.63m(1.8) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(+0.0) 9.75m(0.1) 10.01m(+0.0)
6 DeRosa, Jacquelyn Suffolk CC 9.21m 3.0 30-02.75 3
9.08m(0.1) 9.21m(3.0) 9.17m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 8.99m(0.3) PASS
7 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 9.06m 1.3 29-08.75 2
7.58m(+0.0) 8.62m(0.4) 9.06m(1.3) 8.00m(2.3) 9.06m(3.3) 8.87m(+0.0)
Event 24 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: % 15.93m 2010 Troy Doris, College of DuPage
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 14.45m 1.9 47-05.00 10
13.70m(5.7) PASS PASS 13.65m(2.0) 14.09m(3.6) 14.45m(1.9)
2 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 14.20m 2.0 46-07.25 8
13.61m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 13.22m(0.6) 13.66m(2.2) 13.16m(3.3) 14.20m(2.0)
3 Linster, Joshua Nassau CC 13.95m 5.3 45-09.25 6
12.97m(1.6) 13.37m(1.1) 13.27m(0.1) 13.33m(1.5) 13.56m(3.0) 13.95m(5.3)
4 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 13.81m +0.0 45-03.75 5
13.23m(1.7) 13.21m(4.8) 13.33m(2.5) 13.52m(1.2) 13.78m(0.4) 13.81m(+0.0)
5 Wierzba, Mateusz Bergen CC 13.52m 2.4 44-04.25 4
13.09m(3.9) 12.93m(5.8) 13.52m(2.4) 12.28m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0) 13.45m(1.7)
6 Brown, Keyshawn Harper College 13.49m 2.4 44-03.25 3
12.78m(6.9) 13.49m(2.4) 13.42m(4.9) 13.17m(2.8) 11.96m(0.7) 13.45m(0.8)
7 Zeller-Fing, Maxwell Howard CC 12.83m 5.4 42-01.25 2
12.54m(4.9) 12.54m(6.9) 12.37m(4.4) FOUL(0.6) 12.16m(1.9) 12.83m(5.4)
8 Hines, Andrew Onondaga CC 12.60m 0.9 41-04.25 1
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(5.2) 12.57m(1.2) 12.46m(3.6) 12.60m(0.9) 12.29m(2.9)
9 Tolentino, Justin Harper College 12.59m 0.4 41-03.75
12.59m(0.4) 12.33m(1.1) 12.02m(0.8) 11.88m(0.7) 12.12m(4.8) 11.65m(3.2)
10 Khan, Hyyaan Harper College 12.29m 2.0 40-04.00
12.07m(1.1) 12.29m(2.0) 12.12m(2.1)
11 McCarroll, Tyson Onondaga CC 12.15m 6.9 39-10.50
11.13m(3.1) 12.15m(6.9) 12.10m(+0.0)
12 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 11.66m 0.3 38-03.25
11.62m(3.0) FOUL(4.9) 11.66m(0.3)
Event 25 Women Shot Put
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 12.98m 2008 Kristal McGreggor, Bronx CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 12.45m 40-10.25 10
11.67m 11.92m 12.45m 12.09m 12.04m 12.06m
2 Nealer, Devon RC - Gloucester CC 10.81m 35-05.75 8
10.75m FOUL 10.66m 10.47m 10.60m 10.81m
3 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 10.43m 34-02.75 6
10.11m 10.43m 9.89m 10.00m 10.04m 9.25m
4 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 9.65m 31-08.00 5
9.30m 9.65m 8.88m 9.60m 9.18m 9.49m
5 Helewa, Katherine Bergen CC 9.50m 31-02.00 4
9.40m FOUL 9.49m 9.47m 9.45m 9.50m
6 Hankins, Zaria Mohawk Valley CC 9.40m 30-10.25 3
9.00m 8.36m 9.12m 8.99m 9.40m 9.13m
7 Saitta, Mary Harper College 9.36m 30-08.50 2
9.09m 8.89m 8.82m 9.32m 9.30m 9.36m
8 Conte, Gina Middlesex CC 9.23m 30-03.50 1
9.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.47m 8.64m
9 Fennell, Brielle Middlesex CC 8.94m 29-04.00
8.94m 8.93m 8.74m 8.55m 8.47m 8.78m
10 Diaz, Brenda Union CC 8.84m 29-00.00
8.27m 8.29m 8.84m
11 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 8.60m 28-02.75
7.90m 8.60m 7.95m
12 Redman, Rylee RC - Gloucester CC 8.36m 27-05.25
8.11m 7.96m 8.36m
13 Thiele, Autumn Sullivan County CC 7.57m 24-10.00
7.57m 7.43m 6.72m
14 Torres, Karla Union CC 7.45m 24-05.50
7.45m 6.83m 6.76m
Event 26 Men Shot Put
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 16.83m 2009 Ryan Asta, Harper College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Dyjonn Nassau CC 13.53m 44-04.75 10
12.70m 13.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.53m
2 Tyler, Donovan Montgomery College 13.38m 43-10.75 8
12.85m 13.30m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 13.04m
3 Kustera, Andrew RC - Gloucester CC 13.35m 43-09.75 6
12.20m 12.82m 13.35m FOUL 13.35m FOUL
4 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 13.09m 42-11.50 5
13.09m FOUL FOUL 11.92m FOUL FOUL
5 Misko, Jude RC - Gloucester CC 12.03m 39-05.75 4
FOUL 10.28m 12.03m 11.60m 11.36m 11.06m
6 Marcucci, Nick RC - Gloucester CC 11.38m 37-04.00 3
11.30m 11.38m FOUL FOUL 10.31m 11.32m
7 Mortas, Ben Onondaga CC 11.14m 36-06.75 2
11.05m 10.31m 10.72m FOUL 9.86m 11.14m
8 James, Michael Hostos CC 9.72m 31-10.75 1
9.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.54m
Event 27 Women Discus Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 42.09m 2003 Orlagh Cullen, CC of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fennell, Brielle Middlesex CC 23.89m 78-04
22.02m 23.89m FOUL 20.55m 22.59m FOUL
2 Leinwander, Nancy Harper College 22.76m 74-08
FOUL FOUL 22.76m
3 Lawrence, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 22.62m 74-02
21.90m 20.35m 22.62m
4 Nasir, Ayesha Howard CC 22.53m 73-11
19.77m 21.53m 22.53m
5 Thiele, Autumn Sullivan County CC 22.04m 72-04
21.11m FOUL 22.04m
6 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 20.82m 68-04
20.82m 19.04m 19.87m
7 Hankins, Zaria Mohawk Valley CC 18.93m 62-01
17.93m 18.14m 18.93m
8 Torres, Karla Union CC 18.53m 60-09
18.53m FOUL 17.50m
Flight 2
1 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 32.94m 108-01 10
FOUL 23.67m FOUL FOUL 32.94m FOUL
2 Watson, Sarina RC - Gloucester CC 32.39m 106-03 8
30.98m 29.81m 30.74m 31.00m 29.21m 32.39m
3 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 31.55m 103-06 6
30.64m 31.55m 30.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Redman, Rylee RC - Gloucester CC 30.88m 101-04 5
FOUL 30.88m 27.95m 29.50m 29.38m FOUL
5 Saitta, Mary Harper College 29.85m 97-11 4
29.50m 29.83m FOUL 29.85m 28.24m 29.65m
6 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 28.56m 93-08 3
FOUL 28.56m 27.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nealer, Devon RC - Gloucester CC 27.14m 89-00 2
27.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.70m 27.14m
8 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 24.00m 78-09 1
20.32m 21.29m 24.00m FOUL 23.30m 22.02m
9 Helewa, Katherine Bergen CC 20.82m 68-04
FOUL FOUL 20.82m
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 42.09m 2003 Orlagh Cullen, CC of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 32.94m 108-01 10
FOUL 23.67m FOUL FOUL 32.94m FOUL
2 Watson, Sarina RC - Gloucester CC 32.39m 106-03 8
30.98m 29.81m 30.74m 31.00m 29.21m 32.39m
3 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 31.55m 103-06 6
30.64m 31.55m 30.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Redman, Rylee RC - Gloucester CC 30.88m 101-04 5
FOUL 30.88m 27.95m 29.50m 29.38m FOUL
5 Saitta, Mary Harper College 29.85m 97-11 4
29.50m 29.83m FOUL 29.85m 28.24m 29.65m
6 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 28.56m 93-08 3
FOUL 28.56m 27.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nealer, Devon RC - Gloucester CC 27.14m 89-00 2
27.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.70m 27.14m
8 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 24.00m 78-09 1
20.32m 21.29m 24.00m FOUL 23.30m 22.02m
9 Fennell, Brielle Middlesex CC 23.89m 78-04
22.02m 23.89m FOUL 20.55m 22.59m FOUL
10 Leinwander, Nancy Harper College 22.76m 74-08
FOUL FOUL 22.76m
11 Lawrence, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 22.62m 74-02
21.90m 20.35m 22.62m
12 Nasir, Ayesha Howard CC 22.53m 73-11
19.77m 21.53m 22.53m
13 Thiele, Autumn Sullivan County CC 22.04m 72-04
21.11m FOUL 22.04m
14 Helewa, Katherine Bergen CC 20.82m 68-04
FOUL FOUL 20.82m
14 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 20.82m 68-04
20.82m 19.04m 19.87m
16 Hankins, Zaria Mohawk Valley CC 18.93m 62-01
17.93m 18.14m 18.93m
17 Torres, Karla Union CC 18.53m 60-09
18.53m FOUL 17.50m
Event 28 Men Discus Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 55.69m 2009 Brent Titus, Erie Community College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 42.91m 140-09 10
40.32m 38.90m 42.91m FOUL 41.36m 39.36m
2 Best, Connor Bergen CC 40.57m 133-01 8
39.85m 40.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kombet, Phillip Montgomery College 38.04m 124-10 6
34.39m 36.45m FOUL FOUL 37.36m 38.04m
4 Tyler, Donovan Montgomery College 36.38m 119-04 5
FOUL FOUL 33.85m 36.38m 35.39m FOUL
5 Randall, Thomas Mohawk Valley CC 35.24m 115-07 4
FOUL FOUL 32.44m 33.92m 35.24m 33.21m
6 Kustera, Andrew RC - Gloucester CC 34.16m 112-01 3
34.16m 32.57m FOUL 33.06m FOUL FOUL
7 Alvarez, Gustavo Triton College 27.02m 88-08 2
26.21m FOUL 26.24m 27.02m 25.07m 25.28m
Event 29 Women Hammer Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 51.72m 2005 Jasmine Jennings, CC of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 42.75m 140-03 10
FOUL FOUL 34.67m FOUL 42.75m FOUL
2 Nealer, Devon RC - Gloucester CC 40.13m 131-08 8
36.10m FOUL 40.13m FOUL FOUL 37.20m
3 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 35.41m 116-02 6
33.84m 33.82m 33.93m 31.68m FOUL 35.41m
4 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 34.39m 112-10 5
34.39m 32.23m 31.91m FOUL 31.73m 32.22m
5 Fennell, Brielle Middlesex CC 33.31m 109-03 4
33.31m FOUL 30.42m FOUL 30.14m FOUL
6 Saitta, Mary Harper College 32.12m 105-04 3
25.79m 28.69m 32.12m 29.70m 29.38m 31.69m
7 Watson, Sarina RC - Gloucester CC 29.57m 97-00 2
29.57m FOUL 28.04m FOUL 19.60m 25.79m
8 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 27.27m 89-06 1
27.27m 26.47m 25.14m 26.13m 26.10m 26.68m
9 Mason, Maya Harper College 26.49m 86-11
24.97m FOUL FOUL 24.29m FOUL 26.49m
10 Cordice, Star Kingsborough CC 24.88m 81-07
24.88m FOUL 22.69m
-- Butler, Kayla Mohawk Valley CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Hammer Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 52.93m 2009 Ryan Asta, Harper College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Misko, Jude RC - Gloucester CC 50.02m 164-01 10
FOUL 50.02m FOUL FOUL 46.10m FOUL
2 Marcucci, Nick RC - Gloucester CC 46.92m 153-11 8
FOUL 43.29m 43.31m 43.55m 46.92m 45.74m
3 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 45.69m 149-11 6
45.69m FOUL 44.08m 43.47m 44.46m FOUL
4 Kustera, Andrew RC - Gloucester CC 41.35m 135-08 5
37.99m 40.98m 38.49m 40.03m FOUL 41.35m
5 Randall, Thomas Mohawk Valley CC 33.86m 111-01 4
32.15m 33.57m FOUL 32.24m 33.86m FOUL
6 Mateo, Enmanuel Onondaga CC 31.42m 103-01 3
FOUL 31.02m FOUL FOUL 31.42m 28.66m
7 Tyson, Brandon Herkimer County CC 27.22m 89-04 2
26.43m 21.17m 27.22m FOUL FOUL 26.24m
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 45.19m 2013 Shauntierah Douglas, Bergen CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 35.09m 115-01 10
35.09m 30.53m FOUL 34.83m 34.73m 34.40m
2 Conte, Gina Middlesex CC 32.44m 106-05 8
32.28m 31.87m FOUL FOUL 32.44m 29.61m
3 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 31.29m 102-08 6
28.47m 31.29m 27.60m FOUL 26.51m 25.64m
4 Nealer, Devon RC - Gloucester CC 30.22m 99-02 5
26.83m 28.40m 27.24m 28.41m 30.22m FOUL
5 Dunn, Catherine RC - Gloucester CC 28.63m 93-11 4
FOUL 28.63m 25.71m 27.75m 28.26m 27.65m
6 Saitta, Mary Harper College 28.54m 93-08 3
25.43m 27.00m 28.39m 26.22m 28.54m 28.13m
7 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 27.59m 90-06 2
26.23m FOUL 27.59m 23.08m 23.66m 24.39m
8 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 26.45m 86-09 1
24.33m 21.78m FOUL 26.28m 26.45m FOUL
9 Kressley, Paige RC - Gloucester CC 25.11m 82-04
25.11m 23.68m 25.09m 22.90m 23.21m 23.06m
10 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 23.07m 75-08
22.99m 20.88m 23.07m
11 Diaz, Brenda Union CC 21.31m 69-11
21.31m FOUL 18.73m
12 Grupp, Rachel Suffolk CC 20.52m 67-04
20.20m 18.60m 20.52m
13 Bird-Walker, Maitreya Howard CC 18.21m 59-09
18.21m FOUL 16.40m
Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
===========================================================================================
Meet: % 64.03m 2004 Brad Zimmerman, Thaddeus Stevens College
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Flacco, Peter RC - Gloucester CC 63.82m 209-04 10
63.82m FOUL 60.43m 56.56m 60.39m FOUL
2 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 57.53m 188-09 8
46.70m 57.53m FOUL FOUL
3 Burkhardt, Andrew RC - Gloucester CC 51.87m 170-02 6
44.51m 51.87m 47.69m
4 Fillippou, Loukis Queensborough CC 49.10m 161-01 5
46.19m 47.92m 49.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ferdinando, William Union CC 47.14m 154-08 4
47.14m 45.86m 45.45m 44.80m 42.30m 46.26m
6 Tyler, Donovan Montgomery College 45.62m 149-08 3
45.62m FOUL 44.32m 43.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Steigerwalt, Devin Thaddeus Stevens 44.17m 144-11 2
FOUL 42.29m 42.89m 44.17m 43.33m FOUL
8 Morarity, James Holyoke CC 42.69m 140-01 1
FOUL 39.19m 42.69m FOUL 42.00m FOUL
9 Wos, Bobby Harper College 41.94m 137-07
36.55m 34.24m 41.56m 37.45m 41.94m 40.79m
10 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 40.97m 134-05
31.05m 40.97m 38.65m
11 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 40.72m 133-07
39.19m FOUL 40.72m
12 Miller, John Middlesex CC 40.56m 133-01
40.56m 36.43m 36.41m
13 Alvarez, Gustavo Triton College 39.36m 129-02
39.36m FOUL 34.14m
Event 33 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 49.45 2002 College of Dupage, College of Dupage
Hanses, Gabel, Husband, Harris
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 48.66% 10
1) Rouse, Shantal 2) General, Thea
3) Witter, Tanisha 4) Mills, Tatyana
2 Suffolk CC 'A' 50.55 8
1) Pedone, Casey 2) Mack, Ashley
3) Williams, Kaylah 4) DeRosa, Jacquelyn
3 Montgomery College 'A' 51.83 6
1) Zhang, Jade 2) Stamets, Kimberly
3) Joseph, Jerminah 4) Moran, Alyssa
4 Harper College 'A' 53.47 5
1) Leinwander, Nancy 2) Proksa, Ashley
3) Mason, Maya 4) Rodriguez, Melissa
5 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 53.81 4
1) Gray, Shenieka 2) Peck, Carolyn
3) Jones, Marissa 4) Slate, Kristen
6 Fashion Institute of Technolog 'A' 54.68 3
1) DellaValle, Adrianna 2) Storer, Rachael
3) Hall, Kaylaann 4) Providence, Jolene
7 Queensborough CC 'A' 56.26 2
1) Figueroa, Taylor 2) Tappin, Sharina
3) Hernandez, Anabel 4) Darby, Jelesia
Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 41.29 1998 Erie Community College, Erie Community College
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 41.98 10
1) Kirby, Kailon 2) John, Malik
3) Thorpe, Rogike 4) Carty, Mauriel
2 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 43.62 8
1) Drummond, Marshall 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Ringgold, Sean 4) Nixon, David
3 Howard CC 'A' 43.62 6
1) Littlejohn, Darian 2) Belser, Kendall
3) Richardson, Elijah 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola
4 Montgomery College 'A' 43.99 5
1) Blair, Lud 2) Roman, Sheldon
3) Okoroajuzie, Bob 4) Leonard, Justin
5 Onondaga CC 'A' 44.24 4
1) Menyah, Jeffrey 2) Thompson, Joshua
3) Cromartie, Billy 4) Hines, Andrew
6 Queensborough CC 'A' 45.47 3
1) Vergara, Fersan 2) Hines, Timothy
3) Comilang, James 4) Duncan, Devon
7 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 45.55 2
1) Crouch, Elijah 2) Garland, Tyler
3) Caruso, Tim 4) Legg, Joshua
-- Harper College 'A' DNF
1) Tolentino, Justin 2) Longsworth, Kole
3) Geary, Danny 4) Wos, Bobby
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 4:03.43 2011 Kingsborough CC, Kinsborough CC
Daramola, Morgan, Jackson, Nelson
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:59.65% 10
1) Rouse, Shantal 2) General, Thea
3) Bethea-Nurse, Ajani 4) Mills, Tatyana
2 Harper College 'A' 4:17.53 8
1) Gutt, Ali 2) Rodriguez, Melissa
3) Cook, Natalie 4) Barajas, Dianne
3 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 4:21.70 6
1) Slate, Kristen 2) Peck, Carolyn
3) Gray, Shenieka 4) Jones, Marissa
4 Triton College 'A' 4:23.06 5
1) Figueroa, Mairacely 2) Correa, Siahn
3) Palacios, Leslie 4) Szelazek, Michalina
5 Montgomery College 'A' 4:26.05 4
1) Stamets, Kimberly 2) Turlik, Kate Rose
3) Zangre, Djamila 4) Moran, Alyssa
6 Howard CC 'A' 4:29.71 3
1) Glory, Ebinama 2) Clark, Taaj
3) Rosas, Brenda 4) Jenkins, Dien
7 Fashion Institute of Technolog 'A' 4:41.02 2
1) Storer, Rachael 2) Jones, Alanna
3) Heaney, Cameron 4) Collins, Charlotte
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 3:16.35 2015 SUNY-Delhi, SUNY-Delhi
Gomes, Angel, Williams, Biggs
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:20.01 10
1) Kirby, Kailon 2) Rene, Shawn
3) Addison, Anija 4) Cadogan, Stephen
2 Prince George's CC 'A' 3:28.34 8
1) Diakite, Baladji 2) Andjalepou, Christy
3) Brown, Edwin 4) Wilson, Ari
3 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 3:30.15 6
1) Ringgold, Sean 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Drummond, Marshall 4) Nixon, David
4 Nassau CC 'A' 3:30.58 5
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Hoursey, Kenneth
3) Tobee, Shane 4) Jean, Joshua
5 Onondaga CC 'A' 3:31.53 4
1) McAnulty, Logan 2) Grihin, Logan
3) Robbins, Jacob 4) Thompson, Joshua
6 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 3:33.67 3
1) Crouch, Elijah 2) Caruso, Tim
3) Legg, Joshua 4) Austin, Noah
7 Harper College 'A' 3:34.78 2
1) Longsworth, Kole 2) Ellefson, Eric
3) Ziolkowski, Ryan 4) Wos, Bobby
8 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:39.49 1
1) Comilang, James 2) Duncan, Devon
3) Sinclair, Adrian 4) Moreira, David
Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================================
Meet: % 14.74 1999 Candice Hill, Erie CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 14.53% 1.3 10
2 Mason, Maya Harper College 15.94 1.3 8
3 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 16.89 1.3 6
4 Anderson, Victoria CC Rhode Island 17.16 1.3 5
5 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 17.52 1.3 4
6 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 17.57 1.3 3
7 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 19.21 1.3 2
8 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 21.43 1.3 1
Event 38 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================================
Meet: % 14.44 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 15.15 1.4 10
2 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 15.85 1.4 8
3 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 16.17 1.4 6
4 Brennan, Liam Massasoit CC 16.34 1.4 5
5 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 16.38 1.4 4
6 Garland, Tyler RC - Gloucester CC 16.39 1.4 3
7 Fong, Eddy Massasoit CC 16.52 1.4 2
8 Ombali, Muhammad Bergen CC 16.93 1.4 1
Event 39 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: % 4082 2003 Stefanie Tremblay, Mohawk VAlley CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 2930 10
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 2843 8
3 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 2655 6
4 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 2564 5
Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 18.21 -1.5 467
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 19.15 -1.5 376
3 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 20.03 -1.5 300
4 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 20.10 -1.5 294
Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O XO O O O XXO XXO O O XXX
2 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O XXO O O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32
O O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32
XO O XO O XXO XXO XXX
Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 9.29m 30-05.75 483
9.29m 8.07m 8.87m
2 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 8.29m 27-02.50 418
7.96m 8.10m 8.29m
3 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 7.98m 26-02.25 398
6.40m 7.98m 7.93m
4 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 6.97m 22-10.50 333
6.31m 6.97m 6.72m
Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 29.18 0.4 541
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 29.98 0.4 483
3 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 31.38 0.4 390
4 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 32.09 0.4 346
Event 39 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
================================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 4.67m 6.2 15-04.00 472
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.8) 4.67m(6.2)
2 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 4.52m 5.6 14-10.00 433
4.30m(5.5) 4.36m(3.9) 4.52m(5.6)
3 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 4.32m 5.1 14-02.25 384
3.80m(3.2) 4.20m(1.3) 4.32m(5.1)
4 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 4.16m 0.9 13-07.75 345
3.80m(0.1) 3.90m(3.2) 4.16m(0.9)
Event 39 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 25.49m 83-07 392
24.07m 25.49m 24.59m
2 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 23.64m 77-07 357
21.35m 20.20m 23.64m
3 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 23.60m 77-05 356
18.17m 21.43m 23.60m
4 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 19.48m 63-11 279
19.48m 19.32m 15.75m
Event 39 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 2:54.68 416
2 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 2:56.74 396
3 Blumenstock, Mikayla Herkimer County CC 3:05.36 317
4 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 3:11.30 267
Event 40 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: % 6206 2015 Jack Flood, SUNY - Delhi
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 6093 10
2 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 5136 8
3 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 4670 6
4 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 4414 5
5 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 3749 4
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 3466 3
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 11.58 -0.6 736
2 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 12.08 -0.6 635
3 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 12.14 -0.6 624
4 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 12.45 -0.6 565
5 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 12.53 -0.6 551
6 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 13.52 -0.6 383
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
================================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 6.25m 3.4 20-06.25 641
6.12m(1.1) 6.25m(3.4) 5.40m(5.2)
2 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 5.98m 2.0 19-07.50 582
5.60m(1.1) 5.98m(2.0) FOUL(6.4)
3 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 5.78m 5.4 18-11.75 540
5.51m(4.6) 5.62m(1.9) 5.78m(5.4)
4 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 5.67m 4.0 18-07.25 516
5.59m(1.4) 5.67m(4.0) 5.58m(1.1)
5 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 396
5.04m(1.2) 5.05m(3.6) 5.07m(+0.0)
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 4.98m 4.7 16-04.25 378
FOUL(+0.0) 4.98m(4.7) 4.92m(1.8)
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 10.41m 34-02.00 510
9.18m 10.41m 9.81m
2 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 9.14m 30-00.00 434
8.70m 8.73m 9.14m
3 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.57m 8.91m 8.21m
4 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 8.76m 28-09.00 411
7.85m 8.76m 8.63m
5 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 8.10m 26-07.00 372
8.10m 7.78m FOUL
6 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 7.11m 23-04.00 314
6.76m 7.11m 6.59m
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
XO XO O XXO XXX
2 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O P P P P XO XXX
2 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O P P O P P XXO XXX
4 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O P O P P O O O XXX
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 1.39m 4-06.75 310
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O XO O XXO O XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 52.77 691
2 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 57.56 500
3 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 59.61 427
4 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 1:02.27 339
5 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 1:03.09 314
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 1:12.10 97
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 17.81 543
2 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 17.88 536
3 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 20.11 341
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 16.09 723
2 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 18.11 514
3 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 18.28 498
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 16.09 1.0 2 723
2 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 17.81 -0.7 1 543
3 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 17.88 -0.7 1 536
4 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 18.11 1.0 2 514
5 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 18.28 1.0 2 498
6 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 20.11 -0.7 1 341
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Kingsborough CC 161 2) RC - Gloucester CC 117
3) Onondaga CC 80 4) Howard CC 64
5) Suffolk CC 63 6) Harper College 60
7) Montgomery College 49 8) Mohawk Valley CC 34
9) Roxbury CC 29 10) CC of Philadelphia 27
11) Nassau CC 24 12) Prince George's CC 23
13) Queensborough CC 20 14) Bergen CC 16
14) Triton College 16 14) Finger Lakes CC 16
17) Herkimer County CC 12 18) Massasoit CC 9
19) Hostos CC 7 20) Union CC 5
21) CC Rhode Island 4 22) Middlesex CC 3
22) Sullivan County CC 3 24) Thaddeus Stevens 2
25) Holyoke CC 1
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 31.10m 102-00 486
27.90m FOUL 31.10m
2 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 27.63m 90-08 418
27.63m 21.73m 25.86m
3 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 26.48m 86-10 396
24.51m 26.48m 23.73m
4 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 25.77m 84-06 382
FOUL FOUL 25.77m
5 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 23.96m 78-07 347
23.96m FOUL 20.87m
6 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 21.73m 71-03 305
20.55m 21.73m 21.32m
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O P XO XO O O O P XXO XXX
2 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O P XXX
2 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O P O P XO O O XXX
4 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O XO XXO O O XXX
5 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 2.45m 8-00.50 231
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
XO O O XXX
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15 2.30
XXO XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 53.87m 176-09 646
53.87m 50.39m FOUL
2 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 42.78m 140-04 483
42.49m 42.78m FOUL
3 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 38.87m 127-06 426
38.87m 36.56m
4 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 34.65m 113-08 365
FOUL FOUL 34.65m
5 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 30.18m 99-00 302
27.22m 30.18m 29.79m
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 28.29m 92-10 275
24.71m 28.29m FOUL
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 4:52.76 602
2 Battin, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 5:00.04 559
3 Shively, Luke Finger Lakes CC 5:21.94 440
4 Connors, Koy RC - Gloucester CC 5:22.29 438
5 Townsend, Noah Onondaga CC 5:36.04 370
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 6:03.93 248
Event 41 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================================
Meet: % 11:25.18 2012 Savannah Boucher, Mohawk Valley CC
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bernier, Chyanna Herkimer County CC 12:05.14 10
2 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 13:14.00 8
3 Mickalonis, Vanessa Fashion Inst 13:48.65 6
4 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 14:23.42 5
5 George, Krystina Fashion Inst 14:45.22 4
6 Scalzo, Taylor Mohawk Valley CC 15:06.16 3
7 Torres, Brandy Mohawk Valley CC 16:17.50 2
Event 42 Men 10000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 32:12.32 2008 Chris Mason, SUNY - Delhi
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Scott Harper College 34:13.80 10
2 Yerow, Abshir Onondaga CC 34:26.38 8
3 Douglas, Robert Alan Harper College 34:28.72 6
4 Mighty, Dandre Kingsborough CC 34:43.81 5
5 Swiech, Joseph Harper College 34:59.38 4
6 McGillick, Connor Bergen CC 35:06.04 3
7 Ambruso, Alec Mohawk Valley CC 35:10.12 2
8 San Filippo, Brady Mohawk Valley CC 35:19.14 1
9 Mohamed, Mohamed Onondaga CC 36:18.77
10 Holmes, Kyle Herkimer County CC 36:35.45
11 Birsa, Garrett Howard CC 37:35.31
12 Cady, Austin Mohawk Valley CC 37:56.82
13 Rawson, Brandon Herkimer County CC 41:35.75
Event 43 Women 10000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet: % 39:10.34 2008 Kristen Heskert, College of DuPage
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bernier, Chyanna Herkimer County CC 39:40.95 10
2 Bogucki, Breanna Harper College 41:00.22 8
3 Niland, Margret Howard CC 41:19.71 6
4 Conca, Justine Bergen CC 42:38.10 5
Event 44 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 9:35.54 2002 ollege of DuPage, College of DuPage
Stratton, Hanses, Wright, Gabel
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Harper College 'A' 9:59.52 10
1) Rodriguez, Melissa 2) Gutt, Ali
3) Cook, Natalie 4) Barajas, Dianne
2 Kingsborough CC 'A' 10:17.66 8
1) General, Thea 2) Witter, Tanisha
3) Bethea-Nurse, Ajani 4) Mills, Tatyana
3 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 10:30.09 6
1) Peck, Carolyn 2) Slate, Kristen
3) Gray, Shenieka 4) Jones, Marissa
4 Triton College 'A' 10:41.56 5
1) Szelazek, Michalina 2) Correa, Siahn
3) Palacios, Leslie 4) Figueroa, Mairacely
5 Fashion Institute of Technolog 'A' 11:24.77 4
1) Gorajia, Kesha 2) Jones, Alanna
3) Mickalonis, Vanessa 4) Heaney, Cameron
6 Suffolk CC 'A' 11:58.91 3
1) DeStefano, Alyssa 2) Rulon, Jacqueline
3) Mraz, Alisha 4) Hunsucker, Jessica
7 Bergen CC 'A' 12:59.12 2
1) Duran, Amanda 2) Fostok, Faega
3) Duran, Melissa 4) Reyes, Jessica
8 Queensborough CC 'A' 13:54.18 1
1) Tappin, Sharina 2) Hernandez, Anabel
3) DelRosario, Liezl 4) Miller, Ronniece
Event 45 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
Meet: % 7:44.33 2010 SUNY - Delhi, SUNY - Delhi
T. Scudds, z. Brown, L. Haywood, C. Burke
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 8:02.48 10
1) Rene, Shawn 2) Jones, Ji-Aire
3) Cadogan, Stephen 4) Addison, Anija
2 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 8:16.34 8
1) Kennedy, James 2) Crouch, Elijah
3) Caruso, Jake 4) Austin, Noah
3 Prince George's CC 'A' 8:21.78 6
1) Brown, Edwin 2) Andjalepou, Christy
3) Wilson, Ari 4) Diakite, Baladji
4 Howard CC 'A' 8:24.91 5
1) Clocker, Ryan 2) Musambi, Michael
3) Shaw, Clifton 4) Young, Corey
5 Suffolk CC 'A' 8:27.86 4
1) Caroussos, Demetrios 2) Evans, Ryan
3) Fernandez, Anthony 4) Wilson, Ilya
6 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 8:29.70 3
1) Burdick, Kenneth 2) Corney, Dakota
3) Griffith, Ryan 4) Warchol, Michael
7 Queensborough CC 'A' 8:46.78 2
1) Duncan, Devon 2) Comilang, James
3) Moreira, David 4) Husanov, Golib
8 Union CC 'A' 9:00.10 1
1) Capistrano, Josh 2) Crawford, Daivon
3) White, Taylor 4) Simpson, Sachin
9 Bergen CC 'A' 9:37.84
1) Lopez, Joe 2) Barcenas, Christopher
3) Reyes, Nikko 4) Wrobel, Kacper
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 12.11 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 12.76Q
2 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 13.18q
3 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 13.43
4 Providence, Jolene Fashion Inst 13.73
5 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 13.94
6 Joseph, Jerminah Montgomery College 14.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 12.44Q
2 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 13.17q
3 Clark, Taaj Howard CC 13.54
4 Correa, Siahn Triton College 13.55
5 Cottle, Shermire CC of Philadelphia 13.58
6 DellaValle, Adrianna Fashion Inst 14.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 12.68Q
2 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 13.01q
3 Zhang, Jade Montgomery College 13.21
4 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 13.27
5 Storer, Rachael Fashion Inst 13.75
6 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 14.47
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 12.58Q
2 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 12.85q
3 Figueroa, Taylor Queensborough CC 13.20
4 Mason, Maya Harper College 13.32
5 Gray, Shenieka Mohawk Valley CC 13.41
6 Jenkins, Dien Howard CC 14.06
==================================================================================
Meet: % 12.11 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 12.44Q -0.6 2
2 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 12.58Q -1.2 4
3 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 12.68Q +0.0 3
4 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 12.76Q -1.7 1
5 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 12.85q -1.2 4
6 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 13.01q +0.0 3
7 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 13.17q -0.6 2
8 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 13.18q -1.7 1
9 Figueroa, Taylor Queensborough CC 13.20 -1.2 4
10 Zhang, Jade Montgomery College 13.21 +0.0 3
11 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 13.27 +0.0 3
12 Mason, Maya Harper College 13.32 -1.2 4
13 Gray, Shenieka Mohawk Valley CC 13.41 -1.2 4
14 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 13.43 -1.7 1
15 Clark, Taaj Howard CC 13.54 -0.6 2
16 Correa, Siahn Triton College 13.55 -0.6 2
17 Cottle, Shermire CC of Philadelphia 13.58 -0.6 2
18 Providence, Jolene Fashion Inst 13.73 -1.7 1
19 Storer, Rachael Fashion Inst 13.75 +0.0 3
20 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 13.94 -1.7 1
21 Jenkins, Dien Howard CC 14.06 -1.2 4
22 DellaValle, Adrianna Fashion Inst 14.45 -0.6 2
23 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 14.47 +0.0 3
24 Joseph, Jerminah Montgomery College 14.79 -1.7 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 10.50 1998 Dwayne McClary, Erie Community College
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 11.14Q 11.133
2 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 11.24q
3 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 11.68
4 Keller, Mike RC - Gloucester CC 11.82
5 Williams, Anthony Triton College 12.04
6 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 12.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 11.13Q
2 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 11.22q
3 Nixon, David CC of Philadelphia 11.40q 11.391
4 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinso Howard CC 11.41
5 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 11.59
6 Tobee, Shane Nassau CC 11.62
7 Littlejohn, Darian Howard CC 11.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 11.07Q
2 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 11.10q
3 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 11.14q 11.135
4 Longsworth, Kole Harper College 11.40 11.399
5 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 11.46
==================================================================================
Meet: % 10.50 1998 Dwayne McClary, Erie Community College
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 11.07Q -0.1 3
2 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 11.13Q -0.6 2
3 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 11.14Q -0.5 1 11.133
4 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 11.10q -0.1 3
5 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 11.14q -0.1 3 11.135
6 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 11.22q -0.6 2
7 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 11.24q -0.5 1
8 Nixon, David CC of Philadelphia 11.40q -0.6 2 11.391
9 Longsworth, Kole Harper College 11.40 -0.1 3 11.399
10 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinso Howard CC 11.41 -0.6 2
11 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 11.46 -0.1 3
12 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 11.59 -0.6 2
13 Tobee, Shane Nassau CC 11.62 -0.6 2
14 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 11.68 -0.5 1
15 Littlejohn, Darian Howard CC 11.72 -0.6 2
16 Keller, Mike RC - Gloucester CC 11.82 -0.5 1
17 Williams, Anthony Triton College 12.04 -0.5 1
18 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 12.60 -0.5 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 24.49 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 24.97Q
2 Philippe, Sabrina Nassau CC 26.33q
3 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 27.06
4 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 27.51
5 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 28.73
6 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 28.75
-- Zhang, Jade Montgomery College FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 26.13Q
2 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 26.73q
3 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 26.76q
4 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 27.54
5 Correa, Siahn Triton College 28.10
6 Providence, Jolene Fashion Inst 28.22
7 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 28.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 26.10Q
2 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 26.20q
3 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 26.85q
4 Collins, Druex Prince George's CC 27.21
5 Cottle, Shermire CC of Philadelphia 27.67
6 Wilson, Ashley Prince George's CC 28.21
7 Robisch, Megan Sullivan County CC 31.63
==================================================================================
Meet: % 24.49 2012 Jasmine Bien-Aime, Roxbury CC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 24.97Q -0.3 1
2 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 26.10Q -1.1 3
3 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 26.13Q -0.5 2
4 Foday, Mary Prince George's CC 26.20q -1.1 3
5 Philippe, Sabrina Nassau CC 26.33q -0.3 1
6 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 26.73q -0.5 2
7 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 26.76q -0.5 2
8 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 26.85q -1.1 3
9 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 27.06 -0.3 1
10 Collins, Druex Prince George's CC 27.21 -1.1 3
11 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 27.51 -0.3 1
12 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 27.54 -0.5 2
13 Cottle, Shermire CC of Philadelphia 27.67 -1.1 3
14 Correa, Siahn Triton College 28.10 -0.5 2
15 Wilson, Ashley Prince George's CC 28.21 -1.1 3
16 Providence, Jolene Fashion Inst 28.22 -0.5 2
17 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 28.40 -0.5 2
18 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 28.73 -0.3 1
19 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 28.75 -0.3 1
20 Robisch, Megan Sullivan County CC 31.63 -1.1 3
-- Zhang, Jade Montgomery College FS -0.3 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 21.20 2005 Philippe Derosier, Howard Community Col
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 22.29Q
2 Thompson, Joshua Onondaga CC 22.91q
3 Barreto, Eddie Roxbury CC 23.50
4 Martinez, Carlos Suffolk CC 24.74
5 Hunt, Tommy Prince George's CC 25.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 22.27Q
2 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 23.05q
3 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 23.51
4 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinso Howard CC 23.54
5 Keller, Mike RC - Gloucester CC 23.96
6 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 24.08
7 Brown, Germain Sullivan County CC 25.69
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 22.68Q
2 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 23.46
3 Hobson, J'Son Suffolk CC 23.81
4 Crawford, Daivon Union CC 24.12
5 James, Miles Finger Lakes CC 24.41
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Thorpe, Rogike Kingsborough CC 22.77Q
2 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 22.93q
3 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 23.04q
4 Nixon, David CC of Philadelphia 23.41
5 Longsworth, Kole Harper College 23.61
6 Lucier, Justin CC Rhode Island 23.75
==================================================================================
Meet: % 21.20 2005 Philippe Derosier, Howard Community College
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John, Malik Kingsborough CC 22.27Q -1.0 2
2 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 22.29Q -0.5 1
3 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 22.68Q -0.7 3
4 Thorpe, Rogike Kingsborough CC 22.77Q -0.7 4
5 Thompson, Joshua Onondaga CC 22.91q -0.5 1
6 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 22.93q -0.7 4
7 Marshall, Edward CC of Philadelphia 23.04q -0.7 4
8 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 23.05q -1.0 2
9 Nixon, David CC of Philadelphia 23.41 -0.7 4
10 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 23.46 -0.7 3
11 Barreto, Eddie Roxbury CC 23.50 -0.5 1
12 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 23.51 -1.0 2
13 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinso Howard CC 23.54 -1.0 2
14 Longsworth, Kole Harper College 23.61 -0.7 4
15 Lucier, Justin CC Rhode Island 23.75 -0.7 4
16 Hobson, J'Son Suffolk CC 23.81 -0.7 3
17 Keller, Mike RC - Gloucester CC 23.96 -1.0 2
18 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 24.08 -1.0 2
19 Crawford, Daivon Union CC 24.12 -0.7 3
20 James, Miles Finger Lakes CC 24.41 -0.7 3
21 Martinez, Carlos Suffolk CC 24.74 -0.5 1
22 Hunt, Tommy Prince George's CC 25.29 -0.5 1
23 Brown, Germain Sullivan County CC 25.69 -1.0 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 57.22 2015 Ashley Dolgoff, Howard CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 58.87Q
2 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:01.61q
3 Lenox, Allison CC Rhode Island 1:03.34q
4 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 1:04.64q
5 Slate, Kristen Mohawk Valley CC 1:07.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 1:00.51Q
2 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 1:01.35q
3 Gerard, Frantszia Nassau CC 1:03.61q
4 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 1:04.37q
5 Zangre, Djamila Montgomery College 1:06.51
=============================================================================
Meet: % 57.22 2015 Ashley Dolgoff, Howard CC
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 58.87Q 1
2 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 1:00.51Q 2
3 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 1:01.35q 2
4 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:01.61q 1
5 Lenox, Allison CC Rhode Island 1:03.34q 1
6 Gerard, Frantszia Nassau CC 1:03.61q 2
7 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 1:04.37q 2
8 Harper, Tymaiah Onondaga CC 1:04.64q 1
9 Zangre, Djamila Montgomery College 1:06.51 2
10 Slate, Kristen Mohawk Valley CC 1:07.80 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 47.30 2013 Jahil Petgrave, Howard Community Colleg
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 49.57Q
2 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 50.73q
3 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 50.79q
4 Barreto, Eddie Roxbury CC 51.18q
5 Lucier, Justin CC Rhode Island 51.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 49.79Q
2 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 50.21q
3 Wilson, Ari Prince George's CC 50.32q
4 James, Miles Finger Lakes CC 51.33q
5 Diakite, Baladji Prince George's CC 52.42
6 Robinson, Onaja Montgomery College 57.31
=============================================================================
Meet: % 47.30 2013 Jahil Petgrave, Howard Community College
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 49.57Q 1
2 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 49.79Q 2
3 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 50.21q 2
4 Wilson, Ari Prince George's CC 50.32q 2
5 Ringgold, Sean CC of Philadelphia 50.73q 1
6 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 50.79q 1
7 Barreto, Eddie Roxbury CC 51.18q 1
8 James, Miles Finger Lakes CC 51.33q 2
9 Lucier, Justin CC Rhode Island 51.70 1
10 Diakite, Baladji Prince George's CC 52.42 2
11 Robinson, Onaja Montgomery College 57.31 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: % 2:17.13 2012 Ashley Arnaud, Bronx CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barajas, Dianne Harper College 2:26.67Q
2 Gutt, Ali Harper College 2:28.96Q
3 Cook, Natalie Harper College 2:31.27q
4 Hunsucker, Jessica Suffolk CC 2:35.37q
5 MacNeal, Sondra Thaddeus Stevens 2:35.76q
6 DeStefano, Alyssa Suffolk CC 2:46.17
7 Thomas, Kylah Kingsborough CC 2:54.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 2:31.70Q
2 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 2:32.43Q
3 Peck, Carolyn Mohawk Valley CC 2:32.73q
4 Turlik, Kate Rose Montgomery College 2:35.35q
5 Conca, Justine Bergen CC 2:40.49
6 Reyes, Jessica Bergen CC 2:49.30
7 Rulon, Jacqueline Suffolk CC 3:00.79
=============================================================================
Meet: % 2:17.13 2012 Ashley Arnaud, Bronx CC
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barajas, Dianne Harper College 2:26.67Q 1
2 Jones, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 2:31.70Q 2
3 Gutt, Ali Harper College 2:28.96Q 1
4 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 2:32.43Q 2
5 Cook, Natalie Harper College 2:31.27q 1
6 Peck, Carolyn Mohawk Valley CC 2:32.73q 2
7 Turlik, Kate Rose Montgomery College 2:35.35q 2
8 Hunsucker, Jessica Suffolk CC 2:35.37q 1
9 MacNeal, Sondra Thaddeus Stevens 2:35.76q 1
10 Conca, Justine Bergen CC 2:40.49 2
11 DeStefano, Alyssa Suffolk CC 2:46.17 1
12 Reyes, Jessica Bergen CC 2:49.30 2
13 Thomas, Kylah Kingsborough CC 2:54.84 1
14 Rulon, Jacqueline Suffolk CC 3:00.79 2
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: % 1:50.46 1999 Lubert Lewis, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 1:57.80Q
2 Long, Ernest Montgomery College 1:59.22Q
3 Andjalepou, Christy Prince George's CC 2:01.45q
4 Burdick, Kenneth Mohawk Valley CC 2:02.75q
5 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 2:02.77q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Warchol, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 1:56.39Q
2 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough CC 1:59.53Q
3 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 1:59.65q
4 Figueroa, Cristian CC Rhode Island 2:01.15q
5 Jawneh, Muhammed Middlesex CC 2:06.22
6 Crouch, Elijah RC - Gloucester CC 2:09.48
=============================================================================
Meet: % 1:50.46 1999 Lubert Lewis, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warchol, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 1:56.39Q 2
2 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 1:57.80Q 1
3 Long, Ernest Montgomery College 1:59.22Q 1
4 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough CC 1:59.53Q 2
5 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 1:59.65q 2
6 Figueroa, Cristian CC Rhode Island 2:01.15q 2
7 Andjalepou, Christy Prince George's CC 2:01.45q 1
8 Burdick, Kenneth Mohawk Valley CC 2:02.75q 1
9 Austin, Noah RC - Gloucester CC 2:02.77q 1
10 Jawneh, Muhammed Middlesex CC 2:06.22 2
11 Crouch, Elijah RC - Gloucester CC 2:09.48 2
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: % 1:02.85 1999 Melisssa Houghton, Erie CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 1:08.67Q
2 DeRosa, Jacquelyn Suffolk CC 1:12.59q
3 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:14.08q
4 Anderson, Victoria CC Rhode Island 1:15.50
5 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 1:16.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 1:10.39Q
2 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 1:10.87q
3 Rathon, Mallory Kingsborough CC 1:13.52q
4 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 1:13.83q
5 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 1:14.04q
6 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 1:19.09
=============================================================================
Meet: % 1:02.85 1999 Melisssa Houghton, Erie CC
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 1:08.67Q 1
2 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 1:10.39Q 2
3 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 1:10.87q 2
4 DeRosa, Jacquelyn Suffolk CC 1:12.59q 1
5 Rathon, Mallory Kingsborough CC 1:13.52q 2
6 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 1:13.83q 2
7 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 1:14.04q 2
8 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:14.08q 1
9 Anderson, Victoria CC Rhode Island 1:15.50 1
10 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 1:16.69 1
11 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 1:19.09 2
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: % 51.85 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 57.58Q
2 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 57.75q
3 Legg, Joshua RC - Gloucester CC 57.85q
4 Tierney, James Sullivan County CC 58.44q
5 Williams, Anthony Triton College 58.64q
6 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 1:00.05
7 Robinson, Robert Kingsborough CC 1:02.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 56.56Q
2 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 56.98q
3 Robinson, Lincoln CC Rhode Island 57.08q
4 Polynice, Julian Massasoit CC 59.26
5 Roman, Sheldon Montgomery College 1:00.16
6 Velasquez, Daniel Suffolk CC 1:03.14
=============================================================================
Meet: % 51.85 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 56.56Q 2
2 Donna, Brian Roxbury CC 57.58Q 1
3 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 56.98q 2
4 Robinson, Lincoln CC Rhode Island 57.08q 2
5 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 57.75q 1
6 Legg, Joshua RC - Gloucester CC 57.85q 1
7 Tierney, James Sullivan County CC 58.44q 1
8 Williams, Anthony Triton College 58.64q 1
9 Polynice, Julian Massasoit CC 59.26 2
10 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 1:00.05 1
11 Roman, Sheldon Montgomery College 1:00.16 2
12 Robinson, Robert Kingsborough CC 1:02.12 1
13 Velasquez, Daniel Suffolk CC 1:03.14 2
Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: % 41.29 1998 Erie Community College, Erie Community
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 42.63q
1) Westcarr, Theodore 2) John, Malik
3) Thorpe, Rogike 4) Carty, Mauriel
2 Howard CC 'A' 43.28q
1) Littlejohn, Darian 2) Belser, Kendall
3) Zeller-Fing, Maxwell 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola
3 Onondaga CC 'A' 44.04q
1) Menyah, Jeffrey 2) Thompson, Joshua
3) Cromartie, Billy 4) Hines, Andrew
4 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 44.84q
1) Drummond, Marshall 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Ringgold, Sean 4) Nixon, David
5 Queensborough CC 'A' 44.87q
1) Vergara, Fersan 2) Hines, Timothy
3) Comilang, James 4) Duncan, Devon
6 Union CC 'A' 46.46
1) Capistrano, Josh 2) Simpson, Sachin
3) Perez, George 4) Crawford, Daivon
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Montgomery College 'A' 43.78q
1) Blair, Lud 2) Leonard, Justin
3) Roman, Sheldon 4) Okoroajuzie, Bob
2 Harper College 'A' 45.17q
1) Tolentino, Justin 2) Longsworth, Kole
3) Geary, Danny 4) Esper,Jr., Dwayne
3 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 45.39q
1) Crouch, Elijah 2) Garland, Tyler
3) Keller, Mike 4) Caruso, Tim
4 Roxbury CC 'A' 46.33
1) Barreto, Eddie 2) Donna, Brian
3) Belizaire, Billy 4) Turner, Troy
5 Massasoit CC 'A' 46.53
1) Brennan, Liam 2) Hill, Christian
3) Coon, Kymric 4) Fong, Eddy
6 Bergen CC 'A' 46.71
1) Thompson, Shaheed 2) Peters, Davon
3) Jusino, Justin 4) LaCourt, Tariq
=============================================================================
Meet: % 41.29 1998 Erie Community College, Erie Community Col
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 42.63q 1
1) Westcarr, Theodore 2) John, Malik
3) Thorpe, Rogike 4) Carty, Mauriel
2 Howard CC 'A' 43.28q 1
1) Littlejohn, Darian 2) Belser, Kendall
3) Zeller-Fing, Maxwell 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola
3 Montgomery College 'A' 43.78q 2
1) Blair, Lud 2) Leonard, Justin
3) Roman, Sheldon 4) Okoroajuzie, Bob
4 Onondaga CC 'A' 44.04q 1
1) Menyah, Jeffrey 2) Thompson, Joshua
3) Cromartie, Billy 4) Hines, Andrew
5 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 44.84q 1
1) Drummond, Marshall 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Ringgold, Sean 4) Nixon, David
6 Queensborough CC 'A' 44.87q 1
1) Vergara, Fersan 2) Hines, Timothy
3) Comilang, James 4) Duncan, Devon
7 Harper College 'A' 45.17q 2
1) Tolentino, Justin 2) Longsworth, Kole
3) Geary, Danny 4) Esper,Jr., Dwayne
8 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 45.39q 2
1) Crouch, Elijah 2) Garland, Tyler
3) Keller, Mike 4) Caruso, Tim
9 Roxbury CC 'A' 46.33 2
1) Barreto, Eddie 2) Donna, Brian
3) Belizaire, Billy 4) Turner, Troy
10 Union CC 'A' 46.46 1
1) Capistrano, Josh 2) Simpson, Sachin
3) Perez, George 4) Crawford, Daivon
11 Massasoit CC 'A' 46.53 2
1) Brennan, Liam 2) Hill, Christian
3) Coon, Kymric 4) Fong, Eddy
12 Bergen CC 'A' 46.71 2
1) Thompson, Shaheed 2) Peters, Davon
3) Jusino, Justin 4) LaCourt, Tariq
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: 4:03.43 2011 Kingsborough CC, Kinsborough CC
Daramola, Morgan, Jackson, Nelson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Montgomery College 'A' 4:19.01
1) Stamets, Kimberly 2) Turlik, Kate Rose
3) Zangre, Djamila 4) Moran, Alyssa
3
4 Howard CC 'A' 4:32.98
1) Glory, Ebinama 2) Rosas, Brenda
3) Clark, Taaj 4) Jenkins, Dien
5 Harper College 'A' 4:17.76
1) Gutt, Ali 2) Rodriguez, Melissa
3) Cook, Natalie 4) Barajas, Dianne
6
7
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Suffolk CC 'A' 4:35.76
1) Mack, Ashley 2) Lee, Tasmere
3) DeRosa, Jacquelyn 4) DeStefano, Alyssa
3 Triton College 'A' 4:18.43
1) Figueroa, Mairacely 2) Palacios, Leslie
3) Correa, Siahn 4) Szelazek, Michalina
4 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 4:18.28
1) Peck, Carolyn 2) Slate, Kristen
3) Gray, Shenieka 4) Jones, Marissa
5 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:49.49
1) Bethea-Nurse, Ajani 2) Mills, Tatyana
3) Rouse, Shantal 4) General, Thea
6 Fashion Institute of Technolog 'A' 4:45.51
1) Collins, Charlotte 2) Gorajia, Kesha
3) Jones, Alanna 4) Storer, Rachael
7
8
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: % 3:16.35 2015 SUNY-Delhi, SUNY-Delhi
Gomes, Angel, Williams, Biggs
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Prince George's CC 'A' 3:27.07q
1) Diakite, Baladji 2) Andjalepou, Christy
3) Brown, Edwin 4) Wilson, Ari
2 Nassau CC 'A' 3:28.95q
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Hoursey, Kenneth
3) Tobee, Shane 4) Jean, Joshua
3 Onondaga CC 'A' 3:30.26q
1) McAnulty, Logan 2) Grihin, Logan
3) Robbins, Jacob 4) Thompson, Joshua
4 Howard CC 'A' 3:35.99
1) Shaw, Clifton 2) Richardson, Elijah
3) Musambi, Michael 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola
5 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 3:38.57
1) Burdick, Kenneth 2) Griffith, Ryan
3) Corney, Dakota 4) Warchol, Michael
6 Massasoit CC 'A' 3:51.30
1) Coon, Kymric 2) Brennan, Liam
3) Hill, Christian 4) Polynice, Julian
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:26.78q
1) Thorpe, Rogike 2) Rene, Shawn
3) Robinson, Robert 4) Duval, Carlens
2 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 3:28.35q
1) Ringgold, Sean 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Drummond, Marshall 4) Nixon, David
3 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 3:30.06q
1) Keller, Mike 2) Caruso, Tim
3) Crouch, Elijah 4) Legg, Joshua
4 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:32.86q
1) Comilang, James 2) Duncan, Devon
3) Hines, Timothy 4) Sinclair, Adrian
5 Harper College 'A' 3:33.23q
1) Longsworth, Kole 2) Ellefson, Eric
3) Ziolkowski, Ryan 4) Wos, Bobby
=============================================================================
Meet: % 3:16.35 2015 SUNY-Delhi, SUNY-Delhi
Gomes, Angel, Williams, Biggs
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:26.78q 2
1) Thorpe, Rogike 2) Rene, Shawn
3) Robinson, Robert 4) Duval, Carlens
2 Prince George's CC 'A' 3:27.07q 1
1) Diakite, Baladji 2) Andjalepou, Christy
3) Brown, Edwin 4) Wilson, Ari
3 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 3:28.35q 2
1) Ringgold, Sean 2) Marshall, Edward
3) Drummond, Marshall 4) Nixon, David
4 Nassau CC 'A' 3:28.95q 1
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Hoursey, Kenneth
3) Tobee, Shane 4) Jean, Joshua
5 RC - Gloucester CC 'A' 3:30.06q 2
1) Keller, Mike 2) Caruso, Tim
3) Crouch, Elijah 4) Legg, Joshua
6 Onondaga CC 'A' 3:30.26q 1
1) McAnulty, Logan 2) Grihin, Logan
3) Robbins, Jacob 4) Thompson, Joshua
7 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:32.86q 2
1) Comilang, James 2) Duncan, Devon
3) Hines, Timothy 4) Sinclair, Adrian
8 Harper College 'A' 3:33.23q 2
1) Longsworth, Kole 2) Ellefson, Eric
3) Ziolkowski, Ryan 4) Wos, Bobby
9 Howard CC 'A' 3:35.99 1
1) Shaw, Clifton 2) Richardson, Elijah
3) Musambi, Michael 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola
10 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 3:38.57 1
1) Burdick, Kenneth 2) Griffith, Ryan
3) Corney, Dakota 4) Warchol, Michael
11 Massasoit CC 'A' 3:51.30 1
1) Coon, Kymric 2) Brennan, Liam
3) Hill, Christian 4) Polynice, Julian
Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: % 14.74 1999 Candice Hill, Erie CC
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Mason, Maya Harper College 16.22Q
2 Anderson, Victoria CC Rhode Island 17.18q
3 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 17.59q
4 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 18.09q
5 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 18.76
6 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 21.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 14.96Q
2 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 17.27q
3 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 17.67q
4 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 17.75q
5 Rathon, Mallory Kingsborough CC 18.82
==================================================================================
Meet: % 14.74 1999 Candice Hill, Erie CC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Andriana Roxbury CC 14.96Q -0.4 2
2 Mason, Maya Harper College 16.22Q -0.9 1
3 Anderson, Victoria CC Rhode Island 17.18q -0.9 1
4 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 17.27q -0.4 2
5 Chrzanowski, Abigail RC - Gloucester CC 17.59q -0.9 1
6 Rodriguez, Michelle Mohawk Valley CC 17.67q -0.4 2
7 Hemmings, Angie Sullivan County CC 17.75q -0.4 2
8 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 18.09q -0.9 1
9 Bridgewater, Gabrielle Herkimer County CC 18.76 -0.9 1
10 Rathon, Mallory Kingsborough CC 18.82 -0.4 2
11 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 21.10 -0.9 1
Event 38 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: % 14.44 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 15.10Q
2 Garland, Tyler RC - Gloucester CC 16.07q
3 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 16.23q
4 Fong, Eddy Massasoit CC 16.75q
5 Tierney, James Sullivan County CC 16.99
6 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 17.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 15.86Q
2 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 16.07q
3 Ombali, Muhammad Bergen CC 16.51q
4 Brennan, Liam Massasoit CC 16.81q
5 Maness, Ryan RC - Gloucester CC 18.58
-- Donna, Brian Roxbury CC FS
-- Legg, Joshua RC - Gloucester CC DQ Rule 5.6.c
==================================================================================
Meet: % 14.44 2002 Chris Franklin, Mohawk Valley Community
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menyah, Jeffrey Onondaga CC 15.10Q -0.3 1
2 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 15.86Q -0.3 2
3 Richardson, Elijah Howard CC 16.07q -0.3 2
4 Garland, Tyler RC - Gloucester CC 16.07q -0.3 1
5 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 16.23q -0.3 1
6 Ombali, Muhammad Bergen CC 16.51q -0.3 2
7 Fong, Eddy Massasoit CC 16.75q -0.3 1
8 Brennan, Liam Massasoit CC 16.81q -0.3 2
9 Tierney, James Sullivan County CC 16.99 -0.3 1
10 Freeman, Eric Howard CC 17.06 -0.3 1
11 Maness, Ryan RC - Gloucester CC 18.58 -0.3 2
-- Donna, Brian Roxbury CC FS -0.3 2
-- Legg, Joshua RC - Gloucester CC DQ -0.3 2 Rule 5.6.c
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13420 views
History for NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#njcaa #division-iii #outdoor #championships #track #field #d-3 #national
|